DK Game Companies | DK Game Productions | Translate | Contact | Latest threads |

| Main forum | Site Content | Jobs | Showcase | Offtopic | Calender |
| Themes: Mobile | Dark1 | Dark2 | (Login required for themes) |

Username:   Password:   Log me on automatically each visit  


All times are UTC + 1 hour [ DST ]




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 
Author Message
Unread postPosted: 04 Jul 2016, 18:41 
Offline
Level 0 - Null

Joined: 07 Mar 2013, 10:55
Posts: 5
Hej spiludvikling peeps.

SÄ nÄede vi endelig til det punkt hvor vi skal udgive pÄ Apples app store, men jeg har nogle seriÞse problemer omkring, hvad jeg skal udfylde i det som kaldes part I og part III.

Jeg tÊnkte at nogle af jer allerede har vÊret igennem det, sÄ her er spÞrgsmÄlet.

Hvad krydsede I af i nedenstÄende a,b eller c kasser? Jeg formoder at a er nok, men jeg er i tvivl.

Claim of Tax Treaty Benefits (If Applicable). (For chapter 3 purposes only)

14. I certify that:
(check all that apply)
a.The beneficial owner is a resident of Denmark within the meaning of the income tax treaty between United States and that country.
b.The beneficial owner derives the item (or items) of income for which the treaty benefits are claimed, and, if applicable, meets the requirements of the treaty provision dealing with limitation on benefits (see instructions).
c.The beneficial owner is claiming treaty benefits for dividends received from a foreign corporation or interest from a U.S. trade or business of a foreign corporation and meets qualified resident status (see instructions).

PÄ forhÄnd tak og nyd sommeren.

/Adonis


Top
 Profile  
 
Unread postPosted: 20 Jul 2016, 10:30 
Offline
Level 17 - Jade Raymond
User avatar

Joined: 30 Apr 2015, 09:28
Posts: 171
Location: Copenhagen
Ikke at jeg har prÞvet det, eller kan pÄstÄ jeg 100% forstÄr det, nÄr det er taget ud af kontekst.

Men det virker til, at du skal erklÊre, hvorvidt du kan drage fordel af en sÊrlig skatteaftale mellem USA og Danmark, pÄ det produkt du sÊlger gennem App-Store?
Det beskrives jo formegentlig i det kapitel 3, som der henvises til?

MÄske det var en idé lige at fÄ en revisor henover? Det ville jeg nok gÞre?

Eller mÄske har du allerede lÞst det nu? I givet fald ville et svar da vÊre cool :) ;)


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 

All times are UTC + 1 hour [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group